Privacy policy Career | Max Praga

I give the consent to personal data processing for the selection procedure purposes. I am aware of the possibility to withdraw this consent upon a written notification sent to the company MAXPRAGA s.r.o.

By ticking the box, I, in my capacity as the subject of the personal data processing, hereby give the consent to the company MAXPRAGA s.r.o., id. num. 251 17 840, based in Praha 1, Havelsk√° 494/31, Postcode 110 00, enrolled in the company register administrated by the Municipal Court in Prague, section C, folder 51180, in its capacity as the processor of the personal data, to process the completed personal data, including the photography, in case it was provided in the curriculum vitae. This consent is given only for the selection procedure purposes, for a period until the termination of the selection procedure, withdrawal of the consent or till the reasons, for which the data has been processed, do not cease to exist.

This consent can be withdrawn at any time upon a written notification addressed to the seat of the company or by an email to max@maxpraga.cz. The withdrawal of this consent shall not affect the lawfulness of data processing performed pursuant to the consent given before its withdrawal.

I am aware that I enjoy the following personal data processing rights:

  • Right to ask the access to my personal data
  • Right to rectify or delete the personal data, alternatively to restrict their processing
  • Right to object to their processing
  • Right to lodge a complaint against the processing of my personal data with the competent authority, which is the Data protection Authority

The personal data are processed in conformity with the law n. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data and the amendments of certain acts, as amended, in accordance with the Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council n. 2016/679 of 27 April 2016, on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (GDPR regulation).

Scroll to Top